MEET THE CREW

Gus Carlson

Bedford, NY / Palm Beach, FL

President


Tom Whidden

Milford, CT

Vice President


Douglas L. Lashley

Severna Park, MD

Secretary


James A. Hilton, Sr.

Tiverton, RI

Treasurer


William Campbell

San Diego, CA


Dayton T. Carr

New York, NY / Newport, RI


Margaret D. Comfort

Newport, RI / Isle of Palms, SC


C. Richard D’Amato

Annapolis, MD


Charles A. Dana

Newport, RI


David K. Elwell, Jr.

Newport, RI / Vero Beach, FL


Dick Franyo

Annapolis, MD


James B. Gubelmann

Chatham, NJ / Newport, RI / Palm Beach, FL


Sally Helme

Middletown, RI


David G. Houck

Annapolis, MD


Gary Jobson

Annapolis, MD


Pam Rorke Levy

San Francisco, CA


Christopher L. Otorowski

Seattle, WA / Newport, RI


Ewell C. Potts, III

New Orleans, LA


Andrew S. Rose

Newport Beach, CA


Arthur Santry

Arlington, VA / Newport, RI


W. Crayton Walters III

Charleston, SC


Cory Sertl

President, US Sailing

Ex-Officio



BOARD OF DIRECTORS


BOARD EMERITUS

*deceased

Gregory H. Barnhill *

John S. Beale

Mason R. Chrisman

George R. Hinman, Jr.

Thomas P. Hubbell

Sydney Johnson

Bruce Munro

H.P. (Sandy) Purdon

William Torgerson

Sally Barkow

Nashotah, WI

Allen H. Breed

Boston, MA

Andrew Campbell

San Diego, CA

Nathaniel Clapp

Chicago, IL

Debbie Capozzi

Bayport, NY

Amanda Clark

Shelter Island, NY

Chrissy Coolidge

Menlo Park, CA

Blythe Daly

New York, NY

Hilary Burt Davidson

New York, NY

Alton J. Evans

Red Bank, NJ

Charlotte Ferguson

San Francisco, CA

Liz Hall Gaston

Apex, NC

Farrah Hall

Annapolis, MD

Kurt Kalberer

Newport, RI

Cindy Keppel

San Francisco, CA

Louisa Chafee

Warwick, RI

Rome Kirby

Newport, RI

Alice Manard Leonard

East Haven, CT

Duncan Megroz

San Francisco, CA

Molly O’Bryan Vandemoer

Stanford, CA

Matthew H. Parker

Providence, RI

Paige Railey

Clearwater, FL

Zach Railey

Clearwater, FL

Stephanie Roble

East Troy, WI

Antoine Savage

New York, NY

John Stakes

New York, NY

Erik Storck

Huntington, NY

Emily Taylor

Nantucket, MA

Genny Tulloch

Sausalito, CA

Anna Tunnicliffe

Plantation, FL

RJ Wolney

Chicago, IL


YOUTH ADVISORY BOARD


HONORARY ADVISORS

Steve Colgate

Betsy Alison

Ed Baird

Bill Buchan

Malin Burnham

Paul Cayard

Mason Chrisman

Bruce Farr

Paul Foerster

Stan Honey

Bob Johnstone

Bruce Kirby

John Kostecki

Geoff Mason

Ken Read

Dawn Riley

Frank Savage

Dave Ullman

Harry Anderson

Janet Baxter

Preserving America’s Sailing Legacy

Engaging Sailing’s Next Generation